Business Visa

You are here: Home » Business Visa

Business Visa

A foreigner having employment or business in Thailand must obtain a Business Visa (Non-Immigrant “B”) 

.  This kind of visa is normally for a maximum period of one year but is extendable thereafter on a yearly basis.

You may qualify for a 1-Year Non-Immigrant “B” or Business Visa if:

– You earn a monthly salary according to the standard income for foreigners depending on nationality; and

– You have a valid Work Permit; and

– Your Employer provides updated Tax and Social Security documents

 

Please See Related Articles under Visa & Work Permit