Business Visa

You are here: Home » Business Visa

Business Visa

A foreigner having employment or business in Thailand must obtain a Business Visa (Non-Immigrant “B”).  This kind of visa is normally for a maximum period of one year but is extendable thereafter on a yearly basis.

You may qualify for a 1-Year Non-Immigrant “B” or Business Visa if:
  1. you earn a monthly salary according to the standard income for foreigners depending on nationality;
  2. have a valid Work Permit; and
  3. your Employer provides updated Tax and Social Security documents.

 

Please See Related Articles under Visa & Work Permit